privacy statement

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Every reference in this Privacy Statement to the 'Privacy Act' means a reference to the Act of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy with regard to the processing of personal data.


Pink cloud studio attaches great value to the protection of your privacy and personal data. We use and process your personal data exclusively in accordance with the Privacy Act and the other relevant legal regulations in force.


We may use your personal data to provide you with informative news items about the operation, services, new products or services, the entry of employees, important news items in connection with your sector, and similar activities. Under no circumstances will your data be passed on to third parties, either for informative or advertising purposes. Eva Mouton has taken all possible legal and technical precautions to avoid unauthorised access and use.


When you visit the pink cloud studio website, some data is collected for statistical purposes. These data are: IP address, probable place of consultation, time and day of consultation, which pages were visited. When you visit the pink cloud studio website, you agree to this data collection intended for static purposes as described above.


In accordance with the law of 08/12/1992 on the processing of personal data, the user has a legal right to inspect and possibly correct his personal data. Subject to proof of identity (copy of identity card), you can obtain a free written communication of your personal data by means of a written, dated and signed request to pink cloud studio, Martine Goevaerts, Werbrouckstraat 45, 2020 Antwerp info@pinkcloudstudio.be, free of charge. If necessary, you can also ask to correct the data that are incorrect, incomplete or irrelevant. pink cloud studio undertakes to comply with your request within 5 working days.


The user can, free of charge and on request, always oppose the use of his data for direct marketing. To this end, he will contact pink cloud studio, Werbrouckstraat 45, 2020 Antwerp or info@pinkcloudstudio.be


COOKIES


During a visit to this site, 'cookies' may be placed on the hard disk of your computer for the sole purpose of better adapting the site to the needs of returning visitors. These mini-files or cookies are not used to track the surfing behaviour of the visitor on other websites. Your internet browser allows you to prevent the use of cookies, to receive a warning when a cookie is installed or to remove the cookies from your hard disk afterwards. Please consult the help function of your internet browser.


To activate or deactivate cookies, you must change your browser settings (via "preferences" or options).

contact

Werbrouckstraat 45, BE - 2020 Antwerp

BTW BE0650.602.952

info@pinkcloudstudio.be

© Copyright All Right Reserved